Confirmed users
609
edits
(added beta-as-release and version increase simulations) |
(reduced schedule for central to inbound merges) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
||Check for patches waiting to land (have keyword “checkin-needed” at Bugzilla) or to be uplifted from central to beta. Beta patches shall have landed and build and test coverage before 9am Pacific Time on Mondays and Thursdays when betas are built. Release Management might request to land more on short notice. | ||Check for patches waiting to land (have keyword “checkin-needed” at Bugzilla) or to be uplifted from central to beta. Beta patches shall have landed and build and test coverage before 9am Pacific Time on Mondays and Thursdays when betas are built. Release Management might request to land more on short notice. | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
| Merge integration trees || Mo-Fr every 6h | | Merge integration trees (no central to autoland)|| Mo-Fr every 6h | ||
Sa+Su: every 12h | Sa+Su: every 12h | ||
|| Merge autoland and mozilla-inbound to mozilla-central and | || Merge autoland and mozilla-inbound to mozilla-central and mozilla-central to autoland if necessary | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
| Merge central to inbound|| Tuesdays + Thursdays with the 10am UTC merges | |||
|| Merge central to inbound | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |- style="vertical-align:top" | ||
| central-as-beta simulations || Daily | | central-as-beta simulations || Daily | ||