ReleaseEngineering/How To/Process release email: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
add release+github, remove some older release aliases
m (Update BuildDuty to CiDuty. Renaming project)
(add release+github, remove some older release aliases)
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|To      || release+bitbucket@mozilla.com || Mozilla Bitbucket Admin email (contact hwine for now)
|To      || release+bitbucket@mozilla.com || Mozilla Bitbucket Admin email (contact hwine for now)
|-
|To      || release+vcs2vcs@mozilla.com || Output from vcs2vcs hg<->git conversion ([[#vcs2vcs|details]])
|-
|-
|To      || release+aws-sanity-check@mozilla.com || Output from cruncher [http://hg.mozilla.org/build/cloud-tools/file/default/aws/aws_sanity_checker.py aws_sanity_checker.py] (contact rail)
|To      || release+aws-sanity-check@mozilla.com || Output from cruncher [http://hg.mozilla.org/build/cloud-tools/file/default/aws/aws_sanity_checker.py aws_sanity_checker.py] (contact rail)
Line 47: Line 45:
|-
|-
|To      || release+sns@mozilla.com || SNS issue notifications from various services. FIX ISSUE!
|To      || release+sns@mozilla.com || SNS issue notifications from various services. FIX ISSUE!
|-
|To      || release+update.b2g.o@mozilla.com || low disk space on dogfood update server, see {{bug|877224}}
|-
|-
|To      || release+chromecast@mozilla.com || Developer account for Chromecast app support {{bug|1037018}} ([[#chromecast|details]])
|To      || release+chromecast@mozilla.com || Developer account for Chromecast app support {{bug|1037018}} ([[#chromecast|details]])
Line 68: Line 64:
|To      || release+wcw@mozilla.com & release+wmw@mozilla.com || Requests for Wednesday Change Window (mana link to come). CiDuty or manager should respond.
|To      || release+wcw@mozilla.com & release+wmw@mozilla.com || Requests for Wednesday Change Window (mana link to come). CiDuty or manager should respond.
|-
|-
|To      || release+cot@mozilla.com || GPG expiration monitoring. Alert aki, catlee, garndt.
|To      || release+github@mozilla.com || GitHub private repo access, esp partners + xpi.
|}
|}


Confirmed users
4,971

edits

Navigation menu