Platform/GFX/WebRender Where: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Added Win7
(→‎Android: Adding Geckoview Pixel 2/3 enabled in release)
(Added Win7)
Line 59: Line 59:
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Early beta as of {{bug|1622959}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Early beta as of {{bug|1622959}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 75 Nightly as of {{bug|1615015}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 75 Nightly as of {{bug|1615015}}
|}
===Windows 7, 8, 8.1===
{|border="1" style="text-align: center; width: 100%"
!rowspan="2"|Graphics card
!style="background: lightgray" colspan="3"|NO battery
!style="background: lightgray" colspan="3"|Battery
|-
!Small screen
(<= 1920x1200)
!Medium screen
(<= 3440x1440)
!Large screen
(> 3440x1440)
!Small screen
(<= 1920x1200)
!Medium screen
(<= 3440x1440)
!Large screen
(> 3440x1440)
|-
!Nvidia
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|-
!AMD
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|-
!Intel
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Qualified 78 Nightly as of {{bug|1636482}}
|}
|}


43

edits

Navigation menu