Platform/GFX/WebRender Where: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Linux Nvidia
(87 Early Beta: Linux/Mesa/Nvidia)
(Linux Nvidia)
Line 21: Line 21:


{|border="1" style="text-align: center; width: 100%"
{|border="1" style="text-align: center; width: 100%"
!rowspan="2"|Graphics card
!Graphics card
!style="background: lightgray" colspan="3"|NO battery
!style="background: lightgray" colspan="3"|Battery
|-
!Small screen
(< 1920x1200)
!Medium screen
(< 3440x1440)
!Large screen
(>= 3440x1440)
!Small screen
!Small screen
(< 1920x1200)
(< 1920x1200)
Line 40: Line 31:
! Nvidia
! Nvidia
([https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=wr-nv-linux Proprietary])
([https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=wr-nv-linux Proprietary])
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Software WebRender on Nightly as of {{bug|1677293}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Hardware WebRender on Early Beta with Nvidia driver >= 460.32.03 as of {{bug|1673752}}<hr/>Software WebRender on Early Beta as of {{bug|1689186}}<hr/>Software WebRender on Nightly as of {{bug|1677293}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Software WebRender on Nightly as of {{bug|1677293}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Hardware  WebRender on Early Beta with Nvidia driver >= 460.32.03 as of {{bug|1673752}}<hr/>Software WebRender on Early Beta as of {{bug|1689186}}<hr/>Software WebRender on Nightly as of {{bug|1677293}}
|style="color:red"|Blocklist
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Hardware WebRender on Early Beta with Nvidia driver >= 460.32.03 as of {{bug|1673752}}<hr/>Software WebRender on Early Beta as of {{bug|1689189}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Software WebRender on Nightly as of {{bug|1677293}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Software WebRender on Nightly as of {{bug|1677293}}
|style="color:red"|Blocklist
|-
|-
|-
|-
!Nvidia
!Nvidia
(Mesa 18.2+)
(Mesa 18.2+)
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Early Beta as of {{bug|1690376}}<hr/>Qualified Nightly as of {{bug|1563859}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Early Beta as of {{bug|1690376}}<hr/>Qualified Nightly as of {{bug|1563859}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Early Beta as of {{bug|1690376}}<hr/>Qualified Nightly as of {{bug|1563859}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Early Beta as of {{bug|1690376}}<hr/>Qualified Nightly as of {{bug|1563859}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Early Beta as of {{bug|1690376}}<hr/>Qualified Nightly as of {{bug|1563859}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Early Beta as of {{bug|1690376}}<hr/>Qualified Nightly as of {{bug|1563859}}
|style="background: orange; color: white"|Early Beta as of {{bug|1690376}}<hr/>Qualified Nightly as of {{bug|1563859}}
Line 60: Line 45:
(Northern Islands and newer, Mesa 18.0+)
(Northern Islands and newer, Mesa 18.0+)
|style="background: green; color: white"|FF85 on Gnome/Wayland as of {{bug|1680505}}<hr/>FF84 on GNOME/X11 as of {{bug|1675766}}<hr/>Early beta as of {{bug|1653612}}
|style="background: green; color: white"|FF85 on Gnome/Wayland as of {{bug|1680505}}<hr/>FF84 on GNOME/X11 as of {{bug|1675766}}<hr/>Early beta as of {{bug|1653612}}
|style="background: green; color: white"|FF85 on Gnome/Wayland as of {{bug|1680505}}<hr/>FF84 on Gnome/X11 as of {{bug|1675766}}<hr/>Early beta as of {{bug|1653612}}
|style="background: green; color: white"|FF85 on Gnome/Wayland as of {{bug|1680505}}<hr/>FF84 on Gnome/X11 as of {{bug|1675766}}<hr/>Early beta as of {{bug|1653612}}
|style="background: green; color: white"|FF85 on Gnome/Wayland as of {{bug|1680505}}<hr/>FF84 on Gnome/X11 as of {{bug|1675766}}<hr/>Early beta as of {{bug|1653612}}
|style="background: green; color: white"|FF85 on Gnome/Wayland as of {{bug|1680505}}<hr/>FF84 on Gnome/X11 as of {{bug|1675766}}<hr/>Early beta as of {{bug|1653612}}
|style="background: green; color: white"|FF85 on Gnome/Wayland as of {{bug|1680505}}<hr/>FF84 on Gnome/X11 as of {{bug|1675766}}<hr/>Early beta as of {{bug|1653612}}
|style="background: green; color: white"|FF85 on Gnome/Wayland as of {{bug|1680505}}<hr/>FF84 on Gnome/X11 as of {{bug|1675766}}<hr/>Early beta as of {{bug|1653612}}
|style="background: green; color: white"|FF85 on Gnome/Wayland as of {{bug|1680505}}<hr/>FF84 on Gnome/X11 as of {{bug|1675766}}<hr/>Early beta as of {{bug|1653612}}
Line 68: Line 50:
!Intel
!Intel
(Mesa 18.0+)
(Mesa 18.0+)
|style="background: green; color: white"|FF85 on Gnome/Wayland as of {{bug|1680505}}<hr/>FF84 on Gnome/X11 as of {{bug|1675766}}<hr/>Early beta as of {{bug|1653612}}
|style="background: green; color: white"|FF85 on Gnome/Wayland as of {{bug|1680505}}<hr/>FF84 on Gnome/X11 as of {{bug|1675766}}<hr/>Early beta as of {{bug|1653612}}
|style="background: green; color: white"|FF85 on Gnome as of {{bug|1683343}}
|style="background: green; color: white"|FF85 on Gnome/Wayland as of {{bug|1680505}}<hr/>FF84 on Gnome/X11 as of {{bug|1675766}}<hr/>Early beta as of {{bug|1653612}}
|style="background: green; color: white"|FF85 on Gnome/Wayland as of {{bug|1680505}}<hr/>FF84 on Gnome/X11 as of {{bug|1675766}}<hr/>Early beta as of {{bug|1653612}}
|style="background: green; color: white"|FF85 on Gnome/Wayland as of {{bug|1680505}}<hr/>FF84 on Gnome/X11 as of {{bug|1675766}}<hr/>Early beta as of {{bug|1653612}}
|style="background: green; color: white"|FF85 on Gnome/Wayland as of {{bug|1680505}}<hr/>FF84 on Gnome/X11 as of {{bug|1675766}}<hr/>Early beta as of {{bug|1653612}}
43

edits

Navigation menu