Accessibility/Math Accessibility: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
(New page: Braille math codes: * Nemeth: North America * UEBC: Australia * British maths: UK Braille math translation libraries: {| summary="Braille math translation libraries" width="90%" border="1...)
 
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Braille math codes:
Braille math codes:
* Nemeth: North America
* Nemeth (North America)
* UEBC: Australia
* UEBC (Australia)
* British maths: UK
* British
* Marburg (Germany)
* French


Braille math translation libraries:
Braille math translation libraries:
Line 13: Line 15:
|-
|-
| liblouis-xml
| liblouis-xml
|
| LGPL
|
| C
|
| MathML
|
| Nemeth, Marburg, British
|-
|-
| latex-access
| latex-access
|
|  
|
|
|
|
Line 33: Line 35:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| LAMBDA
| Proprietary
| Unknown
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
346

edits

Navigation menu