Support/Firefox115: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Update KB links and dot releases info
(initial content)
 
(Update KB links and dot releases info)
Line 10: Line 10:
! Description !! KB link !! Status
! Description !! KB link !! Status
|-
|-
| Feature 1 || Link || Updated
| Import payment details from other Chromium-based browsers || http://mzl.la/18pHyVO || Updated
|-
|-
| Feature 2 || Link || Updated
| Weather suggestions from the Firefox address bar || https://mzl.la/3NP2gJM || New
|-
|-
| Feature 3 || Link || New article
| Import bookmarks from other browsers (Import Wizard) || http://mzl.la/18pHyVO, https://mzl.la/3AecH2o, https://mzl.la/3O52P2h, http://mzl.la/1BAQuVo, http://mzl.la/1xKrBsB || Updated
|-
| Feature 4 || Linkl || New article
|}
|}


Line 23: Line 21:
|-
|-
! Description !! KB link !! Status
! Description !! KB link !! Status
|-
| - || - ||-
|-
|-
| - || - ||-
| - || - ||-
Line 56: Line 52:
=== Known issues ===
=== Known issues ===
Please refer to the following contributor discussions to learn more about the known issue:
Please refer to the following contributor discussions to learn more about the known issue:
* [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/contributors Firefox desktop release discussion]
* [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/contributors/716387 Firefox desktop release discussion]
* [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/contributors Firefox mobile release discussion]
* [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/contributors/716390 Firefox mobile release discussion]
* [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/l10n-forum Mobile localization discussion]
* [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/l10n-forum Localization discussion]


=== Dot releases ===
=== Dot releases ===
*  
* [https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/115.0.1/releasenotes/ Firefox 115.0.1] – July 7, 2023. This dot release should fix a startup crash for Windows users with Kingsoft Antivirus software installed ([https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1837242 bug1837242]).
*  
* Firefox for Android 115.1.0 - July 7, 2023. This should fix ([https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/1840665 bug1840665]).
*  
* [https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/115.0.2/releasenotes/ Firefox 115.0.2] – July 11, 2023. This dot release should fix a crash that occurs for Windows 7 users, and some Windows 10 users, when an untrusted module is loaded as a child process ([https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1842368 bug1842368]).


=== Heads up ===
=== Heads up ===
1,284

edits

Navigation menu