1,284
edits
(initial content) |
(Update KB links and dot releases info) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Description !! KB link !! Status | ! Description !! KB link !! Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Import payment details from other Chromium-based browsers || http://mzl.la/18pHyVO || Updated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Weather suggestions from the Firefox address bar || https://mzl.la/3NP2gJM || New | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Import bookmarks from other browsers (Import Wizard) || http://mzl.la/18pHyVO, https://mzl.la/3AecH2o, https://mzl.la/3O52P2h, http://mzl.la/1BAQuVo, http://mzl.la/1xKrBsB || Updated | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Description !! KB link !! Status | ! Description !! KB link !! Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - ||- | | - || - ||- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 52: | ||
=== Known issues === | === Known issues === | ||
Please refer to the following contributor discussions to learn more about the known issue: | Please refer to the following contributor discussions to learn more about the known issue: | ||
* [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/contributors Firefox desktop release discussion] | * [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/contributors/716387 Firefox desktop release discussion] | ||
* [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/contributors Firefox mobile release discussion] | * [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/contributors/716390 Firefox mobile release discussion] | ||
* [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/l10n-forum | * [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/l10n-forum Localization discussion] | ||
=== Dot releases === | === Dot releases === | ||
* | * [https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/115.0.1/releasenotes/ Firefox 115.0.1] – July 7, 2023. This dot release should fix a startup crash for Windows users with Kingsoft Antivirus software installed ([https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1837242 bug1837242]). | ||
* | * Firefox for Android 115.1.0 - July 7, 2023. This should fix ([https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/1840665 bug1840665]). | ||
* | * [https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/115.0.2/releasenotes/ Firefox 115.0.2] – July 11, 2023. This dot release should fix a crash that occurs for Windows 7 users, and some Windows 10 users, when an untrusted module is loaded as a child process ([https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1842368 bug1842368]). | ||
=== Heads up === | === Heads up === | ||
edits