Support/Firefox120: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
added more articles
(Firefox 120)
 
(added more articles)
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
|Use Firefox as default PDF viewer || https://support.mozilla.org/kb/view-pdf-files-firefox-or-choose-another-viewer  || Updated
|Use Firefox as default PDF viewer || https://support.mozilla.org/kb/view-pdf-files-firefox-or-choose-another-viewer  || Updated
|-
|Automatically trust 3rd party root certificates || https://support.mozilla.org/kb/automatically-trust-third-party-certificates  || New
|-
|Cookie banner reduction (German only) || https://support.mozilla.org/kb/cookie-banner-reduction  || New
|-
|-
|}
|}
1,288

edits

Navigation menu