Support/Firefox126: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
adding products impacted
(Adding bug1899255 as incident)
(adding products impacted)
Line 132: Line 132:
|'''Status:'''
|'''Status:'''
|Resolved except for iOS per May 17, 2024. 15:00 (GMT+2). See our [https://x.com/FirefoxSupport/status/1791459697297608943 status update].  
|Resolved except for iOS per May 17, 2024. 15:00 (GMT+2). See our [https://x.com/FirefoxSupport/status/1791459697297608943 status update].  
|-
|'''Product(s) impacted:'''
|Firefox desktop, Firefox for Android, Firefox for iOS
|-
|-
|'''Associated bug:'''
|'''Associated bug:'''
Line 149: Line 152:
|'''Status:'''
|'''Status:'''
|Resolved as per May 29, 2024. See [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1899255#c15 here]
|Resolved as per May 29, 2024. See [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1899255#c15 here]
|-
|'''Product(s) impacted:'''
|Firefox desktop
|-
|-
|'''Associated bug:'''
|'''Associated bug:'''
1,288

edits

Navigation menu