Support/Firefox128: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
update with dot releases info
(update with dot releases info)
Line 126: Line 126:
== Contributor discussions ==
== Contributor discussions ==
Please refer to the following contributor forum threads to learn more about known issues and discuss with other contributors:
Please refer to the following contributor forum threads to learn more about known issues and discuss with other contributors:
* [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/contributors/ Desktop release discussion]
* [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/contributors/717061?last=87836 Desktop release discussion]
* [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/contributors/ Mobile release discussion]
* [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/contributors/717062?last=87865 Mobile release discussion]
* [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/l10n-forum Localization discussion]
* [https://support.mozilla.org/forums/l10n-forum Localization discussion]
* [https://mzl.la/SUMO-release-scrum Support release scrum meeting]
* [https://mzl.la/SUMO-release-scrum Support release scrum meeting]
Line 150: Line 150:
! Platform !! Version !! Release date !! Notable fixes !! Unresolved
! Platform !! Version !! Release date !! Notable fixes !! Unresolved
|-
|-
| Desktop || - || - || - || -
| Firefox for Android || 128.0.1 || July 15, 2024 || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1901796 bug1901796], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1905971 bug1905971] || -
|-
|-
| Desktop || - || - || - || -
| Firefox Desktop || 128.0.2 || July 23, 2024 || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1908539 Bug1908539], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1906132 bug1906132], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1905021 bug1905021], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1897444 bug1897444], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1908115 bug1908115], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1905468 bug1905468] || -
|-
| Firefox for Android || 128.0.2 || July 23, 2024 || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1877948 bug1877948], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1905636 bug1905636], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1907286 bug1907286] || -
|}
|}


1,288

edits

Navigation menu