1,288
edits
(adding workaround for the new tab issue) |
(adding YouTube incident) |
||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|The current workaround is to create a new profile | |The current workaround is to create a new profile | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"| Youtube stops loading due to a syntax error on the latest version of firefox. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Description:''' | |||
|Users are seeing a blank page. Individual videos load if you have the URLs on hand, but nothing else on the page will load, and the videos will eventually time out. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Status:''' | |||
| Ongoing | |||
|- | |||
|'''Product(s) impacted:''' | |||
| Firefox Desktop 138 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Associated bug:''' | |||
|https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1963511 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Resolution/workaround:''' | |||
|See https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1963511#c32 | |||
|} | |||
== Post-release == | == Post-release == | ||
* | * | ||
edits