1,268
edits
(adding 139.0.1 and investigating section) |
(adding top requests section) |
||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Android || spacebar and backspace working abnormaly in google search bar || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1968872 bug1968872] || Investigating | | Android || spacebar and backspace working abnormaly in google search bar || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1968872 bug1968872] || Investigating | ||
|} | |||
== Top requests == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Platform !! Request !! Related discussions !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| iOS || Default page zoom setting || [https://github.com/mozilla-mobile/firefox-ios/issues/15058] || In progress | |||
|- | |||
| iOS || Translate feature in Firefox for iOS || [https://connect.mozilla.org/t5/ideas/translate-in-ios/idi-p/8092] || Tracking | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Android || Broken web address autocompletion || Investigating || Investigating | | Android || Broken web address autocompletion || Investigating || Investigating | ||
|- | |||
| iOS || User is redirected to Google app after force-closing and reopening Firefox if a Google search is open || https://github.com/mozilla-mobile/firefox-ios/issues/26361 || Investigating | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits