1,288
edits
(→Dot releases: adding android 139.0.4) |
(→Known studies/experiments: added tablet experiment) |
||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Platform !! Studies/experiments !! Description !! Forum tag | ! Platform !! Studies/experiments !! Description !! Related discussions !! Forum tag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox for Android || | | Firefox for Android || Android tablet address bar moved on top of the screen || - || [https://connect.mozilla.org/t5/discussions/android-tablet-address-bar-location] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox for Android || Remove all content (including Jump Back In, Bookmarks, Recently Visited) from home screen except Shortcuts and Stories || - || | | Firefox for Android || Search box in the middle of home screen || [[File:Screen Shot 2025-05-28 at 8.35.07 AM.png|thumb]] || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| Firefox for Android || Remove all content (including Jump Back In, Bookmarks, Recently Visited) from home screen except Shortcuts and Stories || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits