1,268
edits
(→Known/Trending issues(s): adding NYT webcompat bug) |
(→Known incident(s): adding Android incident) |
||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|'''Resolution/workaround:''' | |'''Resolution/workaround:''' | ||
| We released [https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/139.0.1/releasenotes/ 139.0.1] to fix this issue | | We released [https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/139.0.1/releasenotes/ 139.0.1] to fix this issue | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!colspan="2"| Improper link navigation via URL parameter on Android | |||
|- | |||
|'''Description:''' | |||
| For URLs including a "link" parameter, Firefox navigates to the value of "link" instead of opening the domain | |||
|- | |||
|'''Status:''' | |||
| Ongoing | |||
|- | |||
|'''Product(s) impacted:''' | |||
| Firefox Desktop/Android/iOS | |||
|- | |||
|'''Associated bug:''' | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1970151] (originally reported on [https://cloudisland.nz/@xssfox/114682039224875223 Mastodon]) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Resolution/workaround:''' | |||
| Fixed on Nightly 141.0a1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits