1,288
edits
(→Top requests: adding trending requests) |
(→Known issues: adding known issues from prev version) |
||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
== Known issues == | == Known issues == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Platform !! Issue !! Known bug/Related discussions !! Fix/workaround | ! Platform !! Category !! Issue !! Known bug/Related discussions !! Fix/workaround | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Desktop || | | Desktop || Crashes || Startup crashes caused by MS's Family Safety feature || [https://support.mozilla.org/questions/1519024#answer-1746166] || turn off the Family Safety feature temporarily | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Desktop || Webcompat || NYT tells me I am a bot and will not let me read articles || [https://webcompat.com/issues/162420 #162420] || Disable extensions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Desktop || Webcompat || Facebook audio and video call isn't working in Firefox || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1896361 bug1896361] || - | ||
|- | |||
| Android || UI/UX || Firefox for Android no longer restart in private browsing mode || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1973769 bug1973769] || This is intentional as per [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1968048] | |||
|- | |||
| Android || UI/UX || Firefox for Android Private browsing shortcut opens a regular window in v141 || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1978764 bug1978764] || - | |||
|- | |||
| Android || UI/UX ||Bogus message: I'm a temporary text to indicate you're on the new Tab Fragment || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1976648 bug1976648] || Will be fixed in v142 | |||
|- | |||
| Android || UI/UX || spacebar and backspace working abnormally in google search bar with gboard || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1968872 bug1968872] || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Known incidents == | == Known incidents == | ||
edits