1,288
edits
(→Firefox Desktop content update: hiding the Script Warning Dialog (it's for 143)) |
(→Known issues: adding Nightly issue) |
||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Android || UI/UX || spacebar and backspace working abnormally in google search bar with gboard || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1968872 bug1968872] || - | | Android || UI/UX || spacebar and backspace working abnormally in google search bar with gboard || [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1968872 bug1968872] || - | ||
|- | |||
| Nightly 144 || UI/UX || Drag tab to pin functionality is too sensitive || [https://www.reddit.com/r/firefox/comments/1mw4m0k/ive_been_at_work_for_an_hour_but_ive_already/ Reddit thread] || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits