Confirmed users
611
edits
(moved main content column) |
(→Firefox: Firefox MSI package added) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|Archaeopteryx | |Archaeopteryx | ||
|Gavin? (see bug) | |Gavin? (see bug) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Provide Firefox MSI package | |||
|[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=231062 bug 231062] | |||
MSI packages of Firefox are a long desired feature and would help enterprise users. Maybe Thunderbird could also benefit from this work. | |||
[http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc185688(VS.85).aspx More info from Microsoft] | |||
|Archaeopteryx | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||