Confirmed users
2,023
edits
(→Mobile) |
(→Fennec) |
||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
!Mentor(s) | !Mentor(s) | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- | |||
|HTC "click wheel" integration | |||
|The directional pad on the HTC Touch Pro (and other phones) is touch sensitive. That interface could be used to control zooming in Fennec. | |||
|blassey | |||
|blassey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Accelerometer interface | |||
|Many mobile devices have accelerometers built in. Implement an genneric interface to provide this input data to the browser and support for at least on device. | |||
|blassey | |||
|blassey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Haptic interface | |||
|Implement a generic interface for controlling haptic output of mobile devices and support for at least one device. | |||
|blassey | |||
|blassey | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||