Confirmed users
1,396
edits
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
====IAccessibleTable interface==== | ====IAccessibleTable interface==== | ||
{| summary="IAccessibleTable interface" width="90%" border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
! Method | |||
! Note | |||
|- | |||
| IAccessible accessibleAt(in long row, in long column) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IAccessible caption | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| long childIndex(in long row, in long column) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| BSTR columnDescription(in long column) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| long columnExtentAt(in long row, in long column) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| columnHeader(out IAccessibleTable* table, out long* startRowIdx) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| long columnIndex(in long childIndex) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| long nColumns | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| long nRows | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| long nSelectedChildren | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| long nSelectedColumns | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| long nSelectedRows | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| BSTR rowDescription(in long row) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| long rowExtentAt(in long row, in long column) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowHeader(out IAccessibleTable* table, out long* startRowIdx) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| long rowIndex(in long childIndex) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selectedChildren(in long maxChildren, out long** children, out long* nChildren) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selectedColumns(in long maxColumns, out long** columns, out long* nColumns) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selectedRows(in long maxRows, out long** rows, out long* nRows) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IAccessible summary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| boolean isColumnSelected(in long column) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| boolean isRowSelected(in long row) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| boolean isSelected(in long row, in long column) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selectRow(in long row) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| selectColumn(in long column) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| unselectRow(in long row) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| unselectColumn(in long column) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| boolean rowColumnExtentsAtIndex(in long index, out long* row, out long* column, out long* rowExtents, out long* columnExtents) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IA2TableModelChange modelChange | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
As well we need to support IAccessibleTable::getRowDescription/getColumnDescription, synchronized with relations between gridcell and columnheader/rowheader elements. | As well we need to support IAccessibleTable::getRowDescription/getColumnDescription, synchronized with relations between gridcell and columnheader/rowheader elements. | ||