1,007
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| close-window | | close-window | ||
| close | | close | ||
| direct object = | | direct object = one of (window, tab, related tabs) | ||
| not much | | not much | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tab | | tab | ||
| switch | | switch | ||
| Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
| see 'close-window' | | see 'close-window' | ||
| not much | | not much | ||
|- | |||
| close-related-tabs | |||
| see 'close-window' | |||
| see 'close-window' | |||
| not much | |||
|- | |||
| fullscreen | |||
| turn | |||
| 'on' or 'off', and the thing to be turned on or off ('fullscreen'). | |||
| some | |||
|- | |||
| refresh | |||
| refresh | |||
| direct object = thing to be refreshed (default 'page') | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| back | |||
| go | |||
| one of ('back', 'forward', 'home') | |||
| a little | |||
|- | |||
| forward | |||
| go (see 'back') | |||
| see 'back' | |||
| a little | |||
|- | |||
| home | |||
| go (see 'back') | |||
| see 'back' | |||
| a little | |||
|- | |||
| zoom | |||
| zoom | |||
| direct object = one of ('page', 'text'), target = percentage | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| count | |||
| count | |||
| direct object = one of ('tabs', 'words') | |||
| not much | |||
|- | |||
| print | |||
| print | |||
| direct object = thing to be printed (default 'page') | |||
| not much | |||
|- | |||
| bookmark | |||
| bookmark | |||
| unchanged? | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| tag | |||
| tag | |||
| unchanged? | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| bookmarklet | |||
| run? | |||
| and then bookmarklet is one of the arguments? I dunno | |||
| maybe? | |||
|} | |} | ||
= Mozilla Social Networking Commands = | = Mozilla Social Networking Commands = | ||
edits