AMO: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
59 bytes added ,  8 December 2005
Line 23: Line 23:
| Simplify search results to only show Add-on metadata (reduces DB load) || 4
| Simplify search results to only show Add-on metadata (reduces DB load) || 4
|-
|-
| Abstract and add pagination to search results (reusable) | 8
| Abstract and add pagination to search results (reusable) || 8
|-
|-
| Complete login and session verification code | 8
| Complete login and session verification code || 8
|-
|-
| Enable comments for logged-in users | 4
| Enable comments for logged-in users || 4
|-
|-
| Enable comment rating for logged-in users | 4
| Enable comment rating for logged-in users || 4
|-
|-
| Re-implement RSS feeds | 5
| Re-implement RSS feeds || 5
|-
|-
| Re-implement new look and feel | 8-10
| Re-implement new look and feel || 8-10
|-
|-
| Add in new 1.0 content and automate parts of it (features, etc.) | 4
| Add in new 1.0 content and automate parts of it (features, etc.) || 4
|-
| Enable 5-off caching for Smarty templates || 2
|}
|}


3,035

edits

Navigation menu