Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
1,168
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | =Office hours= | ||
Please sign up for a couple of two hour blocks. Here is the [http://openvideoconference.org/schedule/ schedule] to reference so you don't miss Blizzard's talk for instance ;-) | |||
'Friday' | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | |||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Time''' | |||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Name''' | |||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Role @ Moz''' | |||
|- | |||
| 9:00 a.m. | |||
|- | |||
| 10:00 a.m. | |||
|- | |||
| 11:00 a.m. | |||
|- | |||
| 12:00 p.m. | |||
| Lunch time - coverage would be great | |||
|- | |||
| 1:00 p.m. | |||
| Lunch time - coverage would be great | |||
|- | |||
| 2:00 p.m. | |||
|- | |||
| 3:00 p.m. | |||
|- | |||
| 4:00 p.m. | |||
|- | |||
| 5:00 p.m. | |||
|- | |||
| 6:15 p.m.- 7:00 p.m. | |||
| This is an open time so it would be great to have coverage at the table | |||
|- | |||
| 11:00 a.m. | |||
|- | |||
| 12:00 p.m. | |||
|- | |||
| 1:00 p.m. | |||
|} | |||
= Video contest = | |||
* | * Contest kicking off on Friday or Saturday. | ||
* Dean would like Blizzard to participate in the announcement | |||
* | |||