Firefox/Projects: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 61: Line 61:
|margaret
|margaret
|improve one percieved performance issue
|improve one percieved performance issue
|24/07/09
|28/07/09
|1.9.2
|1.9.2
|understand the problem, starting into fix
|finishing patch before final reviews
|-
|-
|[[Firefox/Sprints/Multitouch_Polish|Multitouch Polish]]
|[[Firefox/Sprints/Multitouch_Polish|Multitouch Polish]]
Line 112: Line 112:
|future
|future
|met with Faaborg a few times, have mockup and early WIP patch
|met with Faaborg a few times, have mockup and early WIP patch
|-
|[[Firefox/Sprints/about:me|about:me]]
|margaret
|sdwilsh
|land about:me page on mozilla-central
|
|future
|have prototype add-on, working on removing jQuery
|-
|-
|}
|}
63

edits

Navigation menu