63
edits
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|margaret | |margaret | ||
|improve one percieved performance issue | |improve one percieved performance issue | ||
| | |28/07/09 | ||
|1.9.2 | |1.9.2 | ||
| | |finishing patch before final reviews | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Firefox/Sprints/Multitouch_Polish|Multitouch Polish]] | |[[Firefox/Sprints/Multitouch_Polish|Multitouch Polish]] | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|future | |future | ||
|met with Faaborg a few times, have mockup and early WIP patch | |met with Faaborg a few times, have mockup and early WIP patch | ||
|- | |||
|[[Firefox/Sprints/about:me|about:me]] | |||
|margaret | |||
|sdwilsh | |||
|land about:me page on mozilla-central | |||
| | |||
|future | |||
|have prototype add-on, working on removing jQuery | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits