Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
3,599
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|'''Target''' | |'''Target''' | ||
|'''Status''' | |'''Status''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Firefox/Sprints/WindowsCE|Firefox WinCE]] | |[[Firefox/Sprints/WindowsCE|Firefox WinCE]] | ||
|vlad | |vlad | ||
|dolske, zpao, rstrong | |dolske, zpao, rstrong | ||
| | |improve Ts and page load time | ||
|14/08/09 | |||
| | |||
|1.9.2 | |1.9.2 | ||
| | |considering a fastload utility that launches at OS startup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Firefox/Sprints/Startup_Time_Improvements|Ts Improvements]] | |[[Firefox/Sprints/Startup_Time_Improvements|Ts Improvements]] | ||
|dietrich | |dietrich | ||
|ddahl, rflint, adw | |ddahl, rflint, adw | ||
| | |unblock timeline analysis, reduce number of XPCOM/JS component loads | ||
| | |07/08/09 | ||
|1.9.2 | |1.9.2 | ||
| | |current focus is fixing sw:[ts] bugs, Ryan has bugs that need review | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Firefox/Sprints/Perception_of_Performance|Perception of Performance]] | |[[Firefox/Sprints/Perception_of_Performance|Perception of Performance]] | ||
|faaborg | |faaborg | ||
| | |Mozilla Labs | ||
| | |prioritize brainstorm list, identify best candidates for quick impact | ||
| | |07/08/09 | ||
|1.9.2 | |1.9.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Firefox/Sprints/Multitouch_Polish|Multitouch Polish]] | |[[Firefox/Sprints/Multitouch_Polish|Multitouch Polish]] | ||
|felipe | |felipe | ||
|rstrong | |rstrong | ||
| | |prototype implementation of general gesture UI | ||
| | |07/08/09 | ||
|1.9.2 | |1.9.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Firefox/Sprints/Network_Error_Pages|404 Error Pages]] | |[[Firefox/Sprints/Network_Error_Pages|404 Error Pages]] | ||
|cbartley | |cbartley | ||
|Boriss, johnath | |Boriss, johnath | ||
| | |complete prototype based on Boris' UI | ||
| | |07/08/09 | ||
|1.9.3 | |1.9.3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Firefox/Sprints/Video_Controls|Video Controls]] | |[[Firefox/Sprints/Video_Controls|Video Controls]] | ||
|Boriss | |Boriss | ||
|limi, mano | |limi, mano | ||
| | |iterate based on feedback for streaming UI controls | ||
| | |07/08/09 | ||
| | |1.9.3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 60: | ||
|shorlander | |shorlander | ||
|faaborg, limi | |faaborg, limi | ||
| | |create mockups showing how add-ons will integrate | ||
|07/08/ | |07/08/09 | ||
|1.9.3 | |1.9.3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Firefox/Sprints/Jetpack_Uplift_Exploration|JetPack Uplift]] | |[[Firefox/Sprints/Jetpack_Uplift_Exploration|JetPack Uplift]] | ||
| Line 85: | Line 69: | ||
|Unfocused, johnath | |Unfocused, johnath | ||
|determine what hooks/changes we can make now to help JetPack | |determine what hooks/changes we can make now to help JetPack | ||
| | |07/08/09 | ||
|future | |future | ||
|delayed due to meeting co-ordination problems | |delayed due to meeting co-ordination problems | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Firefox/ | |[[Firefox/Sprints/Doorhanger notifications|Doorhanger notifications]] | ||
|MattN | |MattN | ||
|dolske | |dolske | ||
| Line 101: | Line 85: | ||
|sdwilsh | |sdwilsh | ||
|land about:me page on mozilla-central | |land about:me page on mozilla-central | ||
| | |14/08/09 | ||
|future | |future | ||
|have prototype add-on, working on removing jQuery | |have prototype add-on, working on removing jQuery elements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Firefox/Sprints/Content_Scripts|Content Scripts]] | |[[Firefox/Sprints/Content_Scripts|Content Scripts]] | ||
|Unfocused | |Unfocused | ||
| | |johnath | ||
| | |create simple content script infrastructure for easy site modification add-ons | ||
| | |07/08/09 | ||
|future | |future | ||
|basic functionality done | |basic functionality done | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Firefox/Sprints/Personas Uplift Exploration|Personas Uplift Exploration]] | |||
|Dao | |||
|myk, shorlander, mart3ll | |||
|fix Firefox bugs that prevent proper Personas integration | |||
|07/08/09 | |||
|1.9.3 | |||
|next steps will be to get UI input on how to integrate UI | |||
|- | |||
|[[Firefox/Sprints/animation|Animation in the Browser]] | |||
|Boriss | |||
|shorlander | |||
|initial sketches and requirements documentation | |||
|14/08/09 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 119: | ||
* [[Firefox/Sprints/Rebuild Software Update without browser element|Rebuild Software Update without browser element]] | * [[Firefox/Sprints/Rebuild Software Update without browser element|Rebuild Software Update without browser element]] | ||
* [[Firefox/Sprints/Places UI Overhaul Exploration|Places UI Overhaul Exploration]] | * [[Firefox/Sprints/Places UI Overhaul Exploration|Places UI Overhaul Exploration]] | ||
* [[Firefox/Sprints/App-wide Database Vacuum|App-wide Database Vacuum]] | * [[Firefox/Sprints/App-wide Database Vacuum|App-wide Database Vacuum]] | ||
* [[Firefox/Sprints/About:newtab|about:newtab]] | * [[Firefox/Sprints/About:newtab|about:newtab]] | ||
| Line 128: | Line 125: | ||
* [[Firefox/Sprints/Extension Manager API|Extension Manager API Updates]] | * [[Firefox/Sprints/Extension Manager API|Extension Manager API Updates]] | ||
* [[Extension_Manager:UI_Update|Addons Manager Redesign]] | * [[Extension_Manager:UI_Update|Addons Manager Redesign]] | ||
* [[Firefox/ | * [[Firefox/Sprints/Control_Tab|Control-Tab]] | ||
* [[Firefox/Sprints/Update hunspell|Update dictionaries]] | * [[Firefox/Sprints/Update hunspell|Update dictionaries]] | ||
| Line 152: | Line 149: | ||
* [[Firefox/Sprints/Asynchronous_Location_Bar|Asynchronous Location Bar]] | * [[Firefox/Sprints/Asynchronous_Location_Bar|Asynchronous Location Bar]] | ||
* [[Firefox/Sprints/Awesomeformcomplete|Form Awesomecomplete]] | * [[Firefox/Sprints/Awesomeformcomplete|Form Awesomecomplete]] | ||
* Focus rewrite (NO WIKI) | |||