Firefox3.5/Security: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| Mail config from ISP (Tb3) || [[Thunderbird:Autoconfiguration:Security_review_FetchConfigFromISP|unscheduled]] || Ben Bucksch ||  
| Mail config from ISP (Tb3) || [[Thunderbird:Autoconfiguration:Security_review_FetchConfigFromISP|unscheduled]] || Ben Bucksch ||  
|-
| HTML5 PushState API || [[Firefox 3.6/PushState_Security_Review|2009-08-27 10:00am]]
|| Justin Lebar || sicking
|}
|}


Line 22: Line 19:
{| border="1"
{| border="1"
! feature || review date || who || review comments
! feature || review date || who || review comments
|-
| HTML5 PushState API || [[Firefox 3.6/PushState_Security_Review|2009-08-27]]
|| Justin Lebar || sicking
|-
|-
|Geolocation || [[Firefox3.1/Geolocation_Security_Review|2008-Nov-3]] || Dougt  || [[Firefox3.1/Geolocation_Security_Review#Review_Comments|comments]]
|Geolocation || [[Firefox3.1/Geolocation_Security_Review|2008-Nov-3]] || Dougt  || [[Firefox3.1/Geolocation_Security_Review#Review_Comments|comments]]
187

edits

Navigation menu