Firefox/Projects: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 26: Line 26:
| 1.9.2  
| 1.9.2  
| cold Ts measurement, moving modules to jar, manifest files, nss init, dictionary init
| cold Ts measurement, moving modules to jar, manifest files, nss init, dictionary init
|-
| [[Firefox/Projects/Multitouch Polish|Multitouch Polish]]
| felipe
| rstrong
| improve gesture implementation and prototype implementation of general gesture UI
| 07/08/09
| 1.9.2
| <br>
|-
|-
| [[Firefox/Projects/Network Error Pages|404 Error Pages]]  
| [[Firefox/Projects/Network Error Pages|404 Error Pages]]  
Line 58: Line 50:
| 1.9.3  
| 1.9.3  
| solid direction for 3.7 and 4.0
| solid direction for 3.7 and 4.0
|-
| [[Firefox/Projects/Doorhanger notifications|Doorhanger notifications]]
| MattN
| dolske, faaborg
| move to Larry &amp; submit WIP patch for review
| 18/09/09
| 1.9.3
| received mockups. working standalone doorhanger
|-
|-
| [[Firefox/Projects/Personas Uplift Exploration|Personas Uplift Exploration]]  
| [[Firefox/Projects/Personas Uplift Exploration|Personas Uplift Exploration]]  
Line 106: Line 90:
| 1.9.2  
| 1.9.2  
| Landed, needs refinements to tests.
| Landed, needs refinements to tests.
|-
| [[Firefox/Projects/Eradicate Startup Dialogs|Eradicating Startup Dialogs]]
| faaborg
|
mossop (extensions)
need more
| Remove the need for all existing start up dialogs
|
| 1.9.2?
| Collecting list of dialogs to target, getting people to own the areas
|-
|-
| [[Firefox/Projects/Places UI|Places UI]]
| [[Firefox/Projects/Places UI|Places UI]]
Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
3,599

edits

Navigation menu