Confirmed users
954
edits
(+2 sprints) |
|||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| dietrich/marco?<br> | | dietrich/marco?<br> | ||
| Make it possible to switch tabs using the AwesomeBar<br> | | Make it possible to switch tabs using the AwesomeBar<br> | ||
| <br> | |||
| 1.9.3<br> | |||
| Getting started<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Firefox/Projects/Tab_animation|Tab & Menu item animation]]<br><br> | |||
| boriss<br> | |||
| none yet (shorlander?)<br> | |||
| Add intuitive, subtle motion to the menu bar including tab tearoff and rearrangement of menu items<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| 1.9.3<br> | |||
| Getting started<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Firefox/Projects/Find_on_Page|Find on Page improvements]]<br><br> | |||
| boriss<br> | |||
| none yet (zpao? shorlander?)<br> | |||
| Make finding text on a page easier through more intuitive controls & subtle animation<br> | |||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| 1.9.3<br> | | 1.9.3<br> | ||