canmove, Confirmed users
570
edits
(Moving Mac installer) |
(Adding Mac installer) |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| 1.9.3<br> | | 1.9.3<br> | ||
| Getting started<br> | | Getting started<br> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Firefox/Projects/Improve Mac installer|Improve Mac installer]] | |||
| limi | |||
| community volunteers, for now | |||
| Detect when we launch from disk image/downloads folder, offer to move to Apps | |||
| | |||
| 1.9.3? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Firefox/Projects/Tab_animation|Tab & Menu item animation]]<br><br> | | [[Firefox/Projects/Tab_animation|Tab & Menu item animation]]<br><br> | ||
| Line 129: | Line 136: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| 1.9.3<br> | | 1.9.3<br> | ||
| | | Next up: blog post<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Firefox/Projects/Find_on_Page|Find on Page improvements]]<br><br> | | [[Firefox/Projects/Find_on_Page|Find on Page improvements]]<br><br> | ||