Firefox/Projects: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
moving sprint
(moving sprint)
Line 58: Line 58:
| 1.9.2  
| 1.9.2  
| Infrastructure pieces have landed - cleanup bugs and getpersonas.com support are next.
| Infrastructure pieces have landed - cleanup bugs and getpersonas.com support are next.
|-
| [[Firefox/Projects/Animation priorities|Animation priorities]] (tear-off, find, movement of menu items)
| Boriss
| shorlander
| "Next steps" document outlining what will be needed to move forward on implementation
| 09/28/09
| future (possibly about to be deleted in favor of two child-sprints: [[Firefox/Projects/Tab_animation|Tab & Menu item animation]] and [[Firefox/Projects/Find_on_Page|Find on Page improvements]])
| Have mockups & interaction flows, but nothing yet implemented
|-
|-
| [[Firefox/Projects/Plugin Update Referrals|Plugin Update Referrals]]  
| [[Firefox/Projects/Plugin Update Referrals|Plugin Update Referrals]]  
Line 204: Line 196:
*[[Firefox/Projects/Awesomeformcomplete|Form Awesomecomplete]] (LANDED 1.9.2)  
*[[Firefox/Projects/Awesomeformcomplete|Form Awesomecomplete]] (LANDED 1.9.2)  
*Focus rewrite (LANDED, NO WIKI PAGE)
*Focus rewrite (LANDED, NO WIKI PAGE)
* [[Firefox/Projects/Animation priorities|Animation priorities]] (became two child-sprints: [[Firefox/Projects/Tab_animation|Tab & Menu item animation]] and [[Firefox/Projects/Find_on_Page|Find on Page improvements]])


= Template  =
= Template  =


(Mostly) [[Firefox/Projects/Template|Blank Template]] for new projects.
(Mostly) [[Firefox/Projects/Template|Blank Template]] for new projects.
Confirmed users
954

edits

Navigation menu