Firefox/Projects: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 33: Line 33:
| 2 Oct 2009   
| 2 Oct 2009   
| 1.9.3  
| 1.9.3  
| Places C++ code has been rewritten in JavaScript.  Still some L10N issues and general touch up to do.
| Get the next patch revision done and in for review.
|-
|-
| [[Firefox/Projects/Video Controls|Video Controls]]  
| [[Firefox/Projects/Video Controls|Video Controls]]  
Line 98: Line 98:
| 1.9.2  
| 1.9.2  
| Landed on trunk.
| Landed on trunk.
|-
| [[Firefox/Projects/about:support|about:support]]
| cbartley
| TBD
| Create an in-content about:support page that support can use to help users with problems.
| 25 Sept 2009 
| 1.9.2
| Landed on mozilla-central and 1.9.2.
|-
|-
| [[Firefox/Projects/Tab_Matches_in_Awesomebar|Tab Matches In Awesomebar]]<br><br>
| [[Firefox/Projects/Tab_Matches_in_Awesomebar|Tab Matches In Awesomebar]]<br><br>
213

edits

Navigation menu