QA/Firefox3.6/TestPlan:DLL Blocklisting:3rd-party: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 8: Line 8:
{| class="fullwidth-table"
{| class="fullwidth-table"
|-
|-
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Software Vendor'''
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Application'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Application'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Installed as Add-on'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Installed as Add-on'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Comments'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Comments'''  
|-
|-
| AVG
|[http://download.cnet.com/AVG-Anti-Virus-Free-Edition/3000-2239_4-10320142.html?tag=mncol;lst AVG Anti-Virus 9.0 Free Edition]
|[http://download.cnet.com/AVG-Anti-Virus-Free-Edition/3000-2239_4-10320142.html?tag=mncol;lst AVG Anti-Virus 9.0 Free Edition]
|yes
|yes
|Security Toolbar and Save Search via registry
|Security Toolbar and Save Search via registry
|-
|-
|Avira
|[http://download.cnet.com/Avira-AntiVir-Personal-Free-Antivirus/3000-2239_4-10322935.html Avira AntiVir Personal - Free Antivirus]
|[http://download.cnet.com/Avira-AntiVir-Personal-Free-Antivirus/3000-2239_4-10322935.html Avira AntiVir Personal - Free Antivirus]
|n/a
|n/a
|
|
|-
|-
|Alvil Software
|[http://download.cnet.com/Avast-Home-Edition-Free-Antivirus/3000-2239_4-10019223.html Avast Home Edition - Free Antivirus]
|[http://download.cnet.com/Avast-Home-Edition-Free-Antivirus/3000-2239_4-10019223.html Avast Home Edition - Free Antivirus]
|n/a
|n/a
|
|
|-
|-
|IObit
|[http://download.cnet.com/Advanced-SystemCare-Free/3000-2086_4-10407614.html Advanced SystemCare Free]
|[http://download.cnet.com/Advanced-SystemCare-Free/3000-2086_4-10407614.html Advanced SystemCare Free]
|n/a
|n/a
|
|
|-
|-
|Lavasoft
|[http://download.cnet.com/Ad-Aware-Free-Anti-Malware/3000-8022_4-10045910.html Ad-Aware Free Anti-Malware]
|[http://download.cnet.com/Ad-Aware-Free-Anti-Malware/3000-8022_4-10045910.html Ad-Aware Free Anti-Malware]
|n/a
|n/a
|
|
|-
|-
|[http://download.cnet.com/Malwarebytes-Anti-Malware/3000-8022_4-10804572.html Malwarebytes Anti-Malware]
|n/a
|
|
|[http://download.cnet.com/Malwarebytes-Anti-Malware/3000-8022_4-10804572.html Malwarebytes Anti-Malware]
|-
|[http://download.cnet.com/YouTube-Downloader/3000-2071_4-10647340.html YouTube Downloader]
|yes
|Dealio Toolbar Plugin and Search settings Plugin (application folder)
|-
|[http://download.cnet.com/limewire/ LimeWire]
|yes
|Java Quick Starter (application folder)
|-
|[http://download.cnet.com/WinRAR-32-bit/3000-2250_4-10007677.html WinRAR (32-bit)]
|n/a
|
|
|-
|[http://download.cnet.com/Free-YouTube-to-MP3-Converter/3000-2194_4-10665553.html Free YouTube to MP3 Converter]
|n/a
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|[http://download.cnet.com/YouTube-Downloader/3000-2071_4-10647340.html YouTube Downloader]
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|[http://download.cnet.com/limewire/ LimeWire]
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|[http://download.cnet.com/WinRAR-32-bit/3000-2250_4-10007677.html WinRAR (32-bit)]
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|[http://download.cnet.com/Free-YouTube-to-MP3-Converter/3000-2194_4-10665553.html Free YouTube to MP3 Converter]
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 69: Line 77:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 74: Line 85:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 79: Line 93:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 84: Line 101:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 89: Line 109:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 94: Line 117:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
4,751

edits

Navigation menu