QA/Firefox3.6/TestPlan:DLL Blocklisting:3rd-party: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|[http://download.cnet.com/Avast-Home-Edition-Free-Antivirus/3000-2239_4-10019223.html Avast Home Edition - Free Antivirus]
|[http://download.cnet.com/Avast-Home-Edition-Free-Antivirus/3000-2239_4-10019223.html Avast Home Edition - Free Antivirus]
|n/a
|
|-
|[http://download.cnet.com/Avast-Professional-Edition/3000-2239_4-10181058.html Avast Professional Edition]
|n/a
|n/a
|
|
Line 99: Line 103:
|BitComet Video Downloader (profile extension folder) but nsIBitCometAgent.xpt (components folder - not removed with deinstallation)
|BitComet Video Downloader (profile extension folder) but nsIBitCometAgent.xpt (components folder - not removed with deinstallation)
|-
|-
|
|[http://download.cnet.com/FLV-Player/3000-13632_4-10467081.html FLV Player]
|
|n/a
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[http://download.cnet.com/PrimoPDF/3000-18497_4-10264577.html PrimoPDF]
|
|n/a
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[http://download.cnet.com/Adobe-Reader/3000-10743_4-10000062.html Adobe Reader]
|
|yes
|
|Adobe Download Manager (profile extension folder)
|-
|-
|
|[http://download.cnet.com/Spybot-Search-amp-Destroy/3000-8022_4-10122137.html Spybot Search & Destroy]
|
|n/a
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
4,747

edits

Navigation menu