CrashKill/QA: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 44: Line 44:
|?
|?
|Henrik
|Henrik
|Not able to reproduce yet. Asked for email addresses so I can get in contact with users who see this on a regular basis
|Able to reproduce with Viewpoint media plugin. Not clear yet if this is the same crash or should be handled separately. In contact with a crash reporter and waiting for a mini dump.
|-
|-
|1
|1
Line 117: Line 117:
|tomcat
|tomcat
|need to get in contact with AV vendors (in ss' hands)
|need to get in contact with AV vendors (in ss' hands)
|-
|22
|Crash [@ strchr] due to Internet Download Manager (idmmzcc.dll)
|{{bug|530968}}
|3.6
|sicking?
|Henrik
|Looks like a problem with older versions of the Internet Download manager. Should eventually be blocklisted. In contact with crash reporters.
|-
|-
|22
|22
canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
4,747

edits

Navigation menu