canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
4,747
edits
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Henrik | |Henrik | ||
| | |Able to reproduce with Viewpoint media plugin. Not clear yet if this is the same crash or should be handled separately. In contact with a crash reporter and waiting for a mini dump. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|tomcat | |tomcat | ||
|need to get in contact with AV vendors (in ss' hands) | |need to get in contact with AV vendors (in ss' hands) | ||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Crash [@ strchr] due to Internet Download Manager (idmmzcc.dll) | |||
|{{bug|530968}} | |||
|3.6 | |||
|sicking? | |||
|Henrik | |||
|Looks like a problem with older versions of the Internet Download manager. Should eventually be blocklisted. In contact with crash reporters. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||