Education/Projects/ProcessingForTheWeb/Tasks: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 500: Line 500:
|-
|-
| imageMode()  
| imageMode()  
|  
| colspan="4" | [http://processing-js.lighthouseapp.com/projects/41284-processingjs/tickets/176-imagemode See lighthouse ticket]
| [http://minyxo.blogspot.com/ MinyXO]
|
| Medium
|-
|-
| noTint()  
| noTint()  
|  
| colspan="4" | [http://processing-js.lighthouseapp.com/projects/41284-processingjs/tickets/177-notint See lighthouse ticket]
| [http://minyxo.blogspot.com/ MinyXO]
|
| Medium
|-
|-
| requestImage()  
| requestImage()  
| No sure if this is actually needed in JS as DOM image would load async anyway. Probably worth looking into a little more.  
| colspan="4" | [http://processing-js.lighthouseapp.com/projects/41284-processingjs/tickets/178-requestimage See lighthouse ticket]
|
|
| Medium
|-
|-
| blend()  
| blend()  
Line 527: Line 518:
|-
|-
| PGraphics  
| PGraphics  
| Could be worth-while to get PGraphics to use a separate canvas and getPixels() from it. Great for say... animating the mouth moving on one canvas before applying the result to a UV map for a 3D object.
| colspan="4" | [http://processing-js.lighthouseapp.com/projects/41284-processingjs/tickets/179-pgraphics See lighthouse ticket]
|
|
| Medium-Difficult
|-
|
| Would this offer any performance/feature reward over using a reagular Javascript 1 dimensional array containing pixels?
|
|
|-
|-
| PFont  
| PFont  
Confirmed users
48

edits

Navigation menu