Confirmed users
954
edits
(→Results: +graphs) |
|||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
[http://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=0AmikoOWTD0bIdDhPZ0Zrc3BfSHBNbkg1V243ajN1UkE&hl=en Raw results in Google Doc Spreadsheet] | [http://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=0AmikoOWTD0bIdDhPZ0Zrc3BfSHBNbkg1V243ajN1UkE&hl=en Raw results in Google Doc Spreadsheet] | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" summary="Which of the following five versions drew your attention first?" | |||
|+ Test 2 Question 1: Which is most convincing? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| '''Frequency''' | |||
| '''Percentage''' | |||
|- | |||
| Your online security is Firefox's top priority. It's built by the Mozilla Foundation to make browsing better. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 20% | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
Firefox adapts to how you use the Web. Find out why more people have downloaded it than any other browser. | |||
| 13 | |||
| 32.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Firefox is free and made to help you get the most out of the Web. Find out why more people have downloaded it than any other browser. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 17.5% | |||
|- | |||
| More people have downloaded Firefox than any other browser. Find out why! | |||
| 7 | |||
| 17.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Built by the Mozilla Foundation to make the Web better, Firefox won't take over your computer or compromise your privacy. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 12.50% | |||
|} | |||
== Series Three: Comparing Logo Designs Individually == | == Series Three: Comparing Logo Designs Individually == | ||