Confirmed users
954
edits
(+data) |
|||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
==== Results ==== | ==== Results ==== | ||
===== Design 1 ===== | ===== Design 1 ===== | ||
* [http://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=0AmikoOWTD0bIdDd4THZDVVZ0ZWhlZHpEVW5hemFRVVE&hl=en raw data] | [[Image:Design1 ecballot thumb.png]] | ||
*[http://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=0AmikoOWTD0bIdDd4THZDVVZ0ZWhlZHpEVW5hemFRVVE&hl=en raw data] | |||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ Design 1, Question 1: Which item on this screen would you choose? | |+ Design 1, Question 1: Which item on this screen would you choose? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| '''Frequency''' | | '''Frequency''' | ||
| '''Percentage''' | | '''Percentage''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Safari | | Safari | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2.5% | | 2.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chrome | | Chrome | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 32.5% | | 32.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Internet Explorer | | Internet Explorer | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 20% | | 20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox | | Firefox | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 35% | | 35% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Opera | | Opera | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 10% | | 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Choose Later | | Choose Later | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0% | | 0% | ||
|} | |} | ||
(Graph for design 1) | |||
(Graph for design 1) | |||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ | |+ Design 1, Question 3: Which browser do you currently use most often? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| '''Frequency''' | | '''Frequency''' | ||
| '''Percentage''' | | '''Percentage''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Safari | | Safari | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 2.56% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chrome | | Chrome | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 20.51% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Internet Explorer | | Internet Explorer | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 25.64% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox | | Firefox | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 46.15% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Opera | | Opera | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 5.13% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Other | | Other | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| | | 0% | ||
|} | |} | ||
===== Design 2 ===== | ===== Design 2 ===== | ||
* [http://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=0AmikoOWTD0bIdDlfR2Z6cS1xMjdQRjI2T3FRVFdadXc&hl=en raw data] | [[Image:Design2 ecballot thumb.png]] | ||
*[http://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=0AmikoOWTD0bIdDlfR2Z6cS1xMjdQRjI2T3FRVFdadXc&hl=en raw data] | |||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ Design 2, Question 1: Which item on this screen would you choose? | |+ Design 2, Question 1: Which item on this screen would you choose? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| '''Frequency''' | | '''Frequency''' | ||
| '''Percentage''' | | '''Percentage''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Safari | | Safari | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 2.5% | | 2.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chrome | | Chrome | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 25% | | 25% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Internet Explorer | | Internet Explorer | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 20% | | 20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox | | Firefox | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| 45% | | 45% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Opera | | Opera | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 7.5% | | 7.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Choose Later | | Choose Later | ||
| 0 | |||
| 0% | |||
|} | |||
(Graph for design 1) (Graph for design 2) | |||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ Design 2, Question 3: Which browser do you currently use most often? | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| '''Frequency''' | |||
| '''Percentage''' | |||
|- | |||
| Safari | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0% | |||
|- | |||
| Chrome | |||
| 9 | |||
| 22.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Internet Explorer | |||
| 10 | |||
| 25% | |||
|- | |||
| Firefox | |||
| 19 | |||
| 47.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Opera | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5% | |||
|- | |||
| Other | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0% | | 0% | ||
|} | |} | ||
===== Design 3 ===== | (graph for main browser used) | ||
[[Image:Design3 ecballot thumb.png]] | |||
===== Design 3 ===== | |||
[[Image:Design3 ecballot thumb.png]] | |||
* [http://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=0AmikoOWTD0bIdFNIa09KWnktQmoxSVFjY083VWM5eHc&hl=en raw data] | *[http://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=0AmikoOWTD0bIdFNIa09KWnktQmoxSVFjY083VWM5eHc&hl=en raw data] | ||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ Design 3, Question 1: Which item on this screen would you choose? | |+ Design 3, Question 1: Which item on this screen would you choose? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| '''Frequency''' | | '''Frequency''' | ||
| '''Percentage''' | | '''Percentage''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Safari | | Safari | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 7.5% | | 7.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chrome | | Chrome | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 27.5% | | 27.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Internet Explorer | | Internet Explorer | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 12.5% | | 12.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox | | Firefox | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| 35% | | 35% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Opera | | Opera | ||
| 12.5 | | 12.5 | ||
| 10% | | 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Choose Later | | Choose Later | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0% | |||
|} | |||
(Graph for design 1) (Graph for design 3) (table for main browser used) (graph for main browser used) | |||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ Design 1, Question 3: Which browser do you currently use most often? | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| '''Frequency''' | |||
| '''Percentage''' | |||
|- | |||
| Safari | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Chrome | |||
| 10 | |||
| 25% | |||
|- | |||
| Internet Explorer | |||
| 5 | |||
| 12.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Firefox | |||
| 21 | |||
| 52.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Opera | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Other | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0% | | 0% | ||
|} | |} | ||
===== Design 4 ===== | ===== Design 4 ===== | ||
[[Image:Design4 ecballot thumb.png]] | |||
[[Image:Design4 ecballot thumb.png]] | |||
* [http://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=0AmikoOWTD0bIdHRWbFlGYUMtRGxMYTZLbGFnSlBUZHc&hl=en raw data] | *[http://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=0AmikoOWTD0bIdHRWbFlGYUMtRGxMYTZLbGFnSlBUZHc&hl=en raw data] | ||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ Design 4, Question 1: Which item on this screen would you choose? | |+ Design 4, Question 1: Which item on this screen would you choose? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| '''Frequency''' | | '''Frequency''' | ||
| '''Percentage''' | | '''Percentage''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Safari | | Safari | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 5% | | 5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chrome | | Chrome | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 15% | | 15% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Internet Explorer | | Internet Explorer | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 17.5% | | 17.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox | | Firefox | ||
| 22 | |||
| 55% | |||
|- | |||
| Opera | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Choose Later | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0% | |||
|} | |||
(Graph for design 4) (table for main browser used) (graph for main browser used) | |||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ Design 1, Question 3: Which browser do you currently use most often? | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| '''Frequency''' | |||
| '''Percentage''' | |||
|- | |||
| Safari | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2.63% | |||
|- | |||
| Chrome | |||
| 7 | |||
| 18.42% | |||
|- | |||
| Internet Explorer | |||
| 5 | |||
| 13.16% | |||
|- | |||
| Firefox | |||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| | | 57.89% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Opera | | Opera | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 7. | | 7.89% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Other | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| 0% | | 0% | ||
|} | |} | ||
===== Design 5 ===== | ===== Design 5 ===== | ||
* [http://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=0AmikoOWTD0bIdENOaWQwdl9WcDVSQlZ4UjgwNDdEUlE&hl=en raw data] | [[Image:Design5 ecballot thumb.png]] | ||
*[http://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=0AmikoOWTD0bIdENOaWQwdl9WcDVSQlZ4UjgwNDdEUlE&hl=en raw data] | |||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ Design 5 Question 1: Which item on this screen would you choose? | |+ Design 5 Question 1: Which item on this screen would you choose? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <br> | ||
| '''Frequency''' | | '''Frequency''' | ||
| '''Percentage''' | | '''Percentage''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Safari | | Safari | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 7.5% | | 7.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chrome | | Chrome | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 27.5% | | 27.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Internet Explorer | | Internet Explorer | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 12.5% | | 12.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Firefox | | Firefox | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| 45% | | 45% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Opera | | Opera | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 7.5% | | 7.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Choose Later | | Choose Later | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0% | |||
|} | |||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ Design 1, Question 3: Which browser do you currently use most often? | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| '''Frequency''' | |||
| '''Percentage''' | |||
|- | |||
| Safari | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Chrome | |||
| 11 | |||
| 27.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Internet Explorer | |||
| 6 | |||
| 15% | |||
|- | |||
| Firefox | |||
| 20 | |||
| 50% | |||
|- | |||
| Opera | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5% | |||
|- | |||
| Other | |||
| 7 | |||
| 0% | | 0% | ||
|} | |} | ||
(Graph for design 5) | |||
(table for main browser used) | (Graph for design 5) (table for main browser used) (graph for main browser used) | ||
(graph for main browser used) | |||
==Ballot Designs== | ==Ballot Designs== | ||
(moved to page [https://intranet.mozilla.org/Ballot_dump under LDAP] | (moved to page [https://intranet.mozilla.org/Ballot_dump under LDAP] | ||