Bangalore DevDay 2010: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 20: Line 20:
| 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM || Session 1:  Mozilla Web Standards || [http://arunranga.com/blog/about/ Arun Ranganathan] (Evangelist, Mozilla)
| 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM || Session 1:  Mozilla Web Standards || [http://arunranga.com/blog/about/ Arun Ranganathan] (Evangelist, Mozilla)
|-
|-
| 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM || Session 2:  Mozilla Labs -- extension development through Jetpacks and a look at the other Labs initiatives || [https://mozillalabs.com/about/ Ragavan Srinivasan] (Product Manager, Mozilla Labs)
| 10:45 AM - 11:00 AM || Break || Coffee, tea, etc.
|-
|-
| 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM || Session 2:  Mozilla Labs -- extension development through Jetpacks and a look at the other Labs initiatives || [https://mozillalabs.com/about/ Ragavan Srinivasan] (Product Manager, Mozilla Labs)
| 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM || Session 2:  Mozilla Labs -- extension development through Jetpacks and a look at the other Labs initiatives || [https://mozillalabs.com/about/ Ragavan Srinivasan] (Product Manager, Mozilla Labs)
|-
| 11:45 AM - 12:15 PM || Session 3:  Mozilla [[Drumbeat]] ||  (Lucien Teo, Project Manager, Mozilla Drumbeat)
|-
|-
| 12:15 PM - 1:30 PM || Lunch || -
| 12:15 PM - 1:30 PM || Lunch || -
|-
|-
| 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM || Session 3:  Mahiti / CIS chat - what Mahiti and CIS are doing (purely informational) || [http://mahiti.org/Team/Sreekanth Sreekanth S Rameshaiah] (Executive Director, Mahiti)
| 1:30 PM - 2:15 PM || Session 4:  Mahiti / CIS chat - what Mahiti and CIS are doing (purely informational) || [http://mahiti.org/Team/Sreekanth Sreekanth S Rameshaiah] (Executive Director, Mahiti)
|-
| 2:15 PM - 3:00 PM || Session 5:  Mozilla Firefox 3.next features discussion, with some focus on out-of-process plugin, electrolysis, Jetpack uplift, l20n, etc.  || [http://blog.mozilla.com/seth/about/ Seth Bindernagel] (Director Localization, Mozilla), [https://mozillalabs.com/about/ Ragavan Srinivasan] (Product Manager, Mozilla Labs), & [http://arunranga.com/blog/about/ Arun Ranganathan] (Evangelist, Mozilla)
|-
|-
| 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM || Session 4:  Mozilla Firefox 3.next features discussion, with some focus on out-of-process plugin, electrolysis, Jetpack uplift, l20n, etc.  || [http://blog.mozilla.com/seth/about/ Seth Bindernagel] (Director Localization, Mozilla), [https://mozillalabs.com/about/ Ragavan Srinivasan] (Product Manager, Mozilla Labs), & [http://arunranga.com/blog/about/ Arun Ranganathan] (Evangelist, Mozilla)
| 3:00 PM - 3:15 PM || Break || Coffee, tea, etc.
|-
|-
| 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM || Break || -
| 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM || Session 6: Mozilla Community Marketing || Vineel Reddy, Mozilla India Campus Reps
|-
|-
| 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM|| Session 5:  Afternoon interactive hack session || Mozilla Team
| 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM|| Session 7:  Afternoon interactive hack session || Mozilla Team
|-
|-
| 5:15 PM - 5:30 PM || Conclusion, Distributing Goodies, Sign-up for More Info...  || Everyone!
| 5:15 PM - 5:30 PM || Conclusion, Distributing Goodies, Sign-up for More Info...  || Everyone!

Navigation menu