1,068
edits
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM || Session 1: Mozilla Web Standards || [http://arunranga.com/blog/about/ Arun Ranganathan] (Evangelist, Mozilla) | | 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM || Session 1: Mozilla Web Standards || [http://arunranga.com/blog/about/ Arun Ranganathan] (Evangelist, Mozilla) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10:45 AM - 11: | | 10:45 AM - 11:00 AM || Break || Coffee, tea, etc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11: | | 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM || Session 2: Mozilla Labs -- extension development through Jetpacks and a look at the other Labs initiatives || [https://mozillalabs.com/about/ Ragavan Srinivasan] (Product Manager, Mozilla Labs) | ||
|- | |||
| 11:45 AM - 12:15 PM || Session 3: Mozilla [[Drumbeat]] || (Lucien Teo, Project Manager, Mozilla Drumbeat) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12:15 PM - 1:30 PM || Lunch || - | | 12:15 PM - 1:30 PM || Lunch || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1:30 PM - 2: | | 1:30 PM - 2:15 PM || Session 4: Mahiti / CIS chat - what Mahiti and CIS are doing (purely informational) || [http://mahiti.org/Team/Sreekanth Sreekanth S Rameshaiah] (Executive Director, Mahiti) | ||
|- | |||
| 2:15 PM - 3:00 PM || Session 5: Mozilla Firefox 3.next features discussion, with some focus on out-of-process plugin, electrolysis, Jetpack uplift, l20n, etc. || [http://blog.mozilla.com/seth/about/ Seth Bindernagel] (Director Localization, Mozilla), [https://mozillalabs.com/about/ Ragavan Srinivasan] (Product Manager, Mozilla Labs), & [http://arunranga.com/blog/about/ Arun Ranganathan] (Evangelist, Mozilla) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3:00 PM - 3:15 PM || Break || Coffee, tea, etc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3: | | 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM || Session 6: Mozilla Community Marketing || Vineel Reddy, Mozilla India Campus Reps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM|| Session | | 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM|| Session 7: Afternoon interactive hack session || Mozilla Team | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5:15 PM - 5:30 PM || Conclusion, Distributing Goodies, Sign-up for More Info... || Everyone! | | 5:15 PM - 5:30 PM || Conclusion, Distributing Goodies, Sign-up for More Info... || Everyone! | ||
edits