JaegerMonkey/OpcodeProgress: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Mark as Outdated, candidate for deletion.
No edit summary
(Mark as Outdated, candidate for deletion.)
 
(44 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
This page is used for tracking which opcodes have been implemented for [[JaegerMonkey]].  
{{OutdatedSpiderMonkey}}
{{delete|JaegerMonkey is no longer a live project}}
 
This page is used for tracking which opcodes have been implemented for [[JaegerMonkey]].
 
"IMPLEMENTED" means the opcode will successfully Jaeger-compile.


{| border="1"
{| border="1"
Line 9: Line 14:
|-
|-
| JSOP_NOP  
| JSOP_NOP  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| fast path
| fast path
| Y
| Y
Line 99: Line 104:
|-
|-
| JSOP_EQ  
| JSOP_EQ  
| IMPLEMENTED (with FIXMEs)
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_NE  
| JSOP_NE  
| IMPLEMENTED (with FIXMEs)
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 129: Line 134:
|-
|-
| JSOP_LSH  
| JSOP_LSH  
| IMPLEMENTED
| IMPLEMENTED  
| fast path
| fast path
| Y
| Y
Line 209: Line 214:
|-
|-
| JSOP_VOID  
| JSOP_VOID  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 284: Line 289:
|-
|-
| JSOP_GETELEM  
| JSOP_GETELEM  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_SETELEM  
| JSOP_SETELEM  
| IMPLEMENTED<br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 299: Line 304:
|-
|-
| JSOP_CALL  
| JSOP_CALL  
| IMPLEMENTED
| IMPLEMENTED  
| hacky until bug547851
|  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_NAME  
| JSOP_NAME  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 324: Line 329:
|-
|-
| JSOP_ONE  
| JSOP_ONE  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 449: Line 454:
|-
|-
| JSOP_UINT16  
| JSOP_UINT16  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 544: Line 549:
|-
|-
| JSOP_POPN  
| JSOP_POPN  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 554: Line 559:
|-
|-
| JSOP_SETNAME  
| JSOP_SETNAME  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 564: Line 569:
|-
|-
| JSOP_IN  
| JSOP_IN  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>
| fused, tracing
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
Line 619: Line 624:
|-
|-
| JSOP_ENUMELEM  
| JSOP_ENUMELEM  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 644: Line 649:
|-
|-
| JSOP_DEFVAR  
| JSOP_DEFVAR  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 769: Line 774:
|-
|-
| JSOP_SETRVAL  
| JSOP_SETRVAL  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_RETRVAL  
| JSOP_RETRVAL  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| JSOP_GETGVAR  
| JSOP_GETGVAR  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| fast path  
| fast path  
| Y
| Y
Line 789: Line 794:
|-
|-
| JSOP_INCGVAR  
| JSOP_INCGVAR  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| fast paths  
| fast paths  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_DECGVAR  
| JSOP_DECGVAR  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| fast paths  
| fast paths  
| Y
| Y
Line 804: Line 809:
|-
|-
| JSOP_GVARDEC  
| JSOP_GVARDEC  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| fast paths  
| fast paths  
| Y
| Y
Line 949: Line 954:
|-
|-
| JSOP_UINT24  
| JSOP_UINT24  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 1,104: Line 1,109:
|-
|-
| JSOP_INT8  
| JSOP_INT8  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
|-
|-
| JSOP_INT32  
| JSOP_INT32  
| IMPLEMENTED  
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| Y
| Y
Line 1,124: Line 1,129:
|-
|-
| JSOP_HOLE  
| JSOP_HOLE  
| <br>
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 1,200: Line 1,205:
| JSOP_SHARPINIT  
| JSOP_SHARPINIT  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
| JSOP_UNBRANDTHIS
| IMPLEMENTED
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|}
|}
76

edits

Navigation menu