Community:SummerOfCode10:Brainstorming: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 142: Line 142:
!Mentor
!Mentor
!Comments
!Comments
|-
|Automate Fennec Performance Tests
|Fennec currently has two tests that test the performance of the mobile browser. New set of test will test other features like awesome bar, new tab load, setting preferences etc.
|Aditya Rao
|Joel Maher
|This would be a great benefit to Mozilla as it would help set better goals for overall performance.  This would primarily be in xul and js code.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Account confirmers, Anti-spam team, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
4,925

edits

Navigation menu