Security/Conferences: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Line 53: Line 53:
| Motreal
| Motreal
| http://recon.cx/
| http://recon.cx/
|-
| SOUPS
| July 14-16
| Microsoft (Redmond, WA)
| focused on usability and authentication; http://cups.cs.cmu.edu/soups
|-  
|-  
| Blackhat & Defcon
| Blackhat & Defcon
Line 58: Line 63:
| Vegas
| Vegas
| http://www.blackhat.com
| http://www.blackhat.com
|-
| SOUPS
| July 14-16
| Microsoft (Redmond, WA)
| focused on usability and authentication; http://cups.cs.cmu.edu/soups
|-
|-
| ACM CCS
| ACM CCS
Confirmed users
717

edits

Navigation menu