Confirmed users
717
edits
m (→Conferences) |
|||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| Motreal | | Motreal | ||
| http://recon.cx/ | | http://recon.cx/ | ||
|- | |||
| SOUPS | |||
| July 14-16 | |||
| Microsoft (Redmond, WA) | |||
| focused on usability and authentication; http://cups.cs.cmu.edu/soups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blackhat & Defcon | | Blackhat & Defcon | ||
| Line 58: | Line 63: | ||
| Vegas | | Vegas | ||
| http://www.blackhat.com | | http://www.blackhat.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ACM CCS | | ACM CCS | ||