Releases/Firefox 4b2/Test Plan:Feature Area Testing: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 40: Line 40:
| Feedback (Test Pilot + Input) <br> Install on top interactions
| Feedback (Test Pilot + Input) <br> Install on top interactions
| Tomcat
| Tomcat
| ''in progress/completed''
|-
| Add-ons Manager
| tester
| ''in progress/completed''
| ''in progress/completed''
|-
|-
Line 50: Line 46:
| ''Completed''.
| ''Completed''.
|-
|-
|[http://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=txGbPoaoGuoJW2P9cBdWL8g#gid=0 Add-ons Manager] - new: post install notification  
|[http://spreadsheets.google.com/ccc?key=txGbPoaoGuoJW2P9cBdWL8g#gid=0 Add-ons Manager] (new: post install notification)
| tester
| hskupin
| ''in progress/completed''
| ''in progress/completed''
|-
|-
canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
4,747

edits

Navigation menu