Platform/GFX/HardwareAcceleration/PathToFirefox4: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 70: Line 70:
| 1
| 1
| Timothy Nikkel
| Timothy Nikkel
| Fennec 1.0 b1 (Sept 7)
| Fennec 2.0 b1 (Sept 7)
|-
|-
| Medium
| Medium
Line 76: Line 76:
| 1
| 1
| ??
| ??
| Fennec 1.0 b2 (Sept 23)
| Fennec 2.0 b2 (Sept 23)
|-
|-
| High
| High
Line 82: Line 82:
| 1
| 1
| ??
| ??
| Fennec 1.0 b2 (Sept 23)
| Fennec 2.0 b2 (Sept 23)
|-
|-
| High
| High
Line 88: Line 88:
| long time+
| long time+
| Chris Jones
| Chris Jones
| Fennec 1.0 b1 (Sept 7)
| Fennec 2.0 b1 (Sept 7)
|-
| High
| Shader optimizations (for example {{bug|572651}})
| ?
| ??
| Fennec 2.0 rc (Oct 21)
|}
|}
 
https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=572651
=== for Maemo {{bug|582816}} ===
=== for Maemo {{bug|582816}} ===
{| cellspacing="4" cellpadding="1" border="0"
{| cellspacing="4" cellpadding="1" border="0"
Line 120: Line 126:
| 1
| 1
| NEEDS OWNER
| NEEDS OWNER
| Fennec 1.0 b2 (Sept 23)
| Fennec 2.0 b2 (Sept 23)
|-
|-
| ?
| ?
569

edits

Navigation menu