Community:SummerOfCode06: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 46: Line 46:
Chris Hofmann
Chris Hofmann


* Core Browser Engine Development
* Firefox Features and Extensions
* Mac Platform Improvements
* Minimo Features and Extensions
* Thunderbird Features and Extensions
* Tools


== Core Browser Engine and Toolkit Development ==
== Core Browser Engine and Toolkit Development ==
Line 199: Line 193:
|-
|-
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
Line 232: Line 225:
|-
|-
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
Line 265: Line 257:
| valign="top" |[http://firepuddle.mozdev.org/] (started in last year's SoC)
| valign="top" |[http://firepuddle.mozdev.org/] (started in last year's SoC)
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
|-
|}
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
|- align="center"
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''ID'''
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Title'''
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Abstract links to details/bugs/etc'''
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Reporter &  Mentor(s)'''
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Status'''
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |Update T-bird Feed front-end to keep up with NetNewsWire et al.
| valign="top" |keep it simple and minimal. 
| valign="top" |[[User:Sayrer|sayrer]]
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
|-
|-
Line 301: Line 276:
|-
|-
|}
|}


== Mac Platform Improvements  ==  
== Mac Platform Improvements  ==  
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 336: Line 313:
|-
|-
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
Line 353: Line 329:
|-
|-
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
Line 370: Line 345:
|-
|-
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
Line 387: Line 361:
|-
|-
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
Line 404: Line 377:
|-
|-
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
Line 437: Line 409:
|-
|-
|}
|}


== Minino ==  
== Minino ==  
Line 455: Line 428:
|-
|-
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
Line 475: Line 447:


== Thunderbird Features and Extensions ==  
== Thunderbird Features and Extensions ==  
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
|- align="center"
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''ID'''
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Title'''
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Abstract links to details/bugs/etc'''
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Reporter &  Mentor(s)'''
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Status'''
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |Update T-bird Feed front-end to keep up with NetNewsWire et al.
| valign="top" |keep it simple and minimal. 
| valign="top" |[[User:Sayrer|sayrer]]
| valign="top" |
|-
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
Line 559: Line 547:
|-
|-
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
Line 592: Line 579:
|-
|-
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top"
Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
1,531

edits

Navigation menu