Services/Sync/WEP/116: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 61: Line 61:
| medium<br>  
| medium<br>  
| UI (generic change dialog), returns true/false<br>  
| UI (generic change dialog), returns true/false<br>  
| Only called in one place, easily changed<br>
|-
| Service.changePassphrase()<br>
| medium<br>
| UI (generic change dialog)<br>
| Only called in one place, easily changed<br>
| Only called in one place, easily changed<br>
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 87:
| Service.sync(), Service.changePassphrase(), Service._updateKeysToUTF8Passphrase()<br>  
| Service.sync(), Service.changePassphrase(), Service._updateKeysToUTF8Passphrase()<br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
| Service.changePassphrase()<br>
| medium<br>
| UI (generic change dialog)<br>
| Only called in one place, easily changed<br>
|-
|-
| Service.getCollectionUsage(), Service.getQuota()  
| Service.getCollectionUsage(), Service.getQuota()  
Line 97: Line 97:
| "weave:resource:status:401" observer notification<br>  
| "weave:resource:status:401" observer notification<br>  
| Need to pass additional callback within the notification subject<br>
| Need to pass additional callback within the notification subject<br>
|-
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


canmove, Confirmed users
725

edits

Navigation menu