TestEngineering/Web/Automation/AMO Hudson Logs Summary September 2010: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 11: Line 11:
! scope="col" | Issue  
! scope="col" | Issue  
! scope="col" | Resolution / Comment
! scope="col" | Resolution / Comment
|-
| 9/24/10 - 9/27/10
|
| 1542 - 1564
|
|
| GREEN
|-
| 9/24/10
|
| 1541
| test suite did not launch.
| http code 500 returned.  False positive.
|
|-
|-
| 9/23/10 - 9/24/10<br>  
| 9/23/10 - 9/24/10<br>  
Line 17: Line 31:
| . Verify user logout<br>. Verify iser login<br>  
| . Verify user logout<br>. Verify iser login<br>  
| Element in header not found following logout or login<br>  
| Element in header not found following logout or login<br>  
| In manual testing, issues seen intermittently with login and logout elements in page header. Update: Login & Logout test cases disabled until issue with Login/Logout elements is resolved.
| In manual testing, issues seen intermittently with login and logout elements in page header. Update: Login &amp; Logout test cases disabled until issue with Login/Logout elements is resolved.
|-
|-
| 9/21/10 - 9/23/10  
| 9/21/10 - 9/23/10  
1,072

edits

Navigation menu