TestEngineering/Web/Automation/AMO Hudson Logs Summary September 2010: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! scope="col" | Resolution / Comment
! scope="col" | Resolution / Comment
|-
|-
| 9/24/10 - 9/27/10
| 9/27/10
|  
|  
| 1542 - 1564
| 1566
| search for collections by name
| collection "this is a test" was not found in search results.
| collection appeared to be in transition from one author to another, which affects the URL.  error did not occur in next run.
|-
| 9/24/10 - 9/27/10
|
| 1542 - 1564  
|  
|  
|  
|  
| GREEN
| GREEN
|-
|-
| 9/24/10
| 9/24/10  
|  
|  
| 1541
| 1541  
| test suite did not launch.
| test suite did not launch.  
| http code 500 returned.  False positive.
| http code 500 returned.  False positive.  
|  
|  
|-
|-
1,072

edits

Navigation menu