1,072
edits
| Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
! scope="col" | Resolution / Comment | ! scope="col" | Resolution / Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9/28/10<br> | | 9/28/10 | ||
| <br> | | | ||
| 487<br> | | 488 | ||
| Search for collections by name<br> | | | ||
| Known collection name returned no results.<br> | | | ||
| Collection: testCollection_817972_renamed. | | GREEN | ||
|- | |||
| 9/28/10<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| 487<br> | |||
| Search for collections by name<br> | |||
| Known collection name returned no results.<br> | |||
| | |||
Collection: testCollection_817972_renamed. | |||
Not listed in collection browse pages. Might collection getting changed by manual testing when suite was running.<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9/28/10<br> | | 9/28/10<br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| 486<br> | | 486<br> | ||
| AMO home page layout<br> | | AMO home page layout<br> | ||
| add-on with an empty name<br> | | add-on with an empty name<br> | ||
| Might be known issue described in bug [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=567250 567250]<br> | | Might be known issue described in bug [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=567250 567250]<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9/24/10 - 9/27/10 | | 9/24/10 - 9/27/10 | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| 454 - 485 | | 454 - 485 | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| GREEN | | GREEN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9/24/10 | | 9/24/10 | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| 453 | | 453 | ||
| . Verify user logout<br>. Verify iser login<br> | | . Verify user logout<br>. Verify iser login<br> | ||
edits