canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
4,747
edits
(Created page with "=Overview= {| | style="width: 15%" | | style="width: 85%" | |- valign="top" | '''Date:''' | Nov. 8th - Nov. 12th 2010 |- valign="top" | '''Attendees:''' | Aaron Train, A...") |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
= Meetings = | = Meetings = | ||
== | {| class="fullwidth-table" | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239); width: 25%; font-weight: bold" | '''Meeting''' | |||
| style="width: | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239); width: 25%" | '''Schedule''' | ||
| style="width: | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239); width: 35%" | '''Topic''' | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239); width: 15%" | '''Notes''' | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | Kick-Off | ||
| Nov. 8th - 10:00am | |||
| Schedule for this week | | Schedule for this week | ||
| | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | Work Week Goals & Setup Meeting | ||
| Nov. 8th - 2:00pm | |||
|- | |||
| Defining the goals for the work week and clearing open dependencies | | Defining the goals for the work week and clearing open dependencies | ||
| [[QA/Test_Automation/2010Q4_workweek/11-08-Setup|Meeting Notes]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | Mozmill Lunch Meeting | ||
| Nov. 9th - 12:30pm | |||
|- | |||
| Mozmill 2.0 and WebDriver integration | | Mozmill 2.0 and WebDriver integration | ||
| [[QA/Test_Automation/2010Q4_workweek/11-09-Mozmill|Meeting Notes]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | QA Staff and Test Automation Meeting | ||
| Nov. 10th - 1:30pm | |||
|- | |||
| Defining road map and project assignments | | Defining road map and project assignments | ||
| [[QA/Test_Automation/2010Q4_workweek/11-10-Roadmap|Meeting Notes]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | Waving Good-By Meeting | ||
| Nov. 11th - 3:00pm | |||
|- | |||
| What do we have accomplished during the week | | What do we have accomplished during the week | ||
| [[QA/Test_Automation/2010Q4_workweek/11-11-GoodBy|Meeting Notes]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|} | |} | ||