Confirmed users
887
edits
(Added slides from mitcho @ JSConf US) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| [http://www.slideshare.net/littlebtc/jetpack-sdk-the-new-possibility-of-the-extensions-on-browser slides] | | [http://www.slideshare.net/littlebtc/jetpack-sdk-the-new-possibility-of-the-extensions-on-browser slides] | ||
| "In the joint conference of [http://coscup.org/2010/en COSCUP / GNOME.Asia 2010], which is the biggest FLOSS conference in Taiwan this year with more then 1,000 attendees, I gave a 30 minutes presentation about Jetpack SDK and how to developer extension with Addon Builder." - [http://blog.littleb.tc/2010/08/jetpack-sdk-presentation-on-coscup.html blog post] | | "In the joint conference of [http://coscup.org/2010/en COSCUP / GNOME.Asia 2010], which is the biggest FLOSS conference in Taiwan this year with more then 1,000 attendees, I gave a 30 minutes presentation about Jetpack SDK and how to developer extension with Addon Builder." - [http://blog.littleb.tc/2010/08/jetpack-sdk-presentation-on-coscup.html blog post] | ||
|- | |||
| Add-ons for All: The Mozilla Add-ons API and Builder | |||
| Brian King | |||
| 2010-11-20 | |||
| [https://docs.google.com/present/view?id=dhtnds9n_182frfmrdfb Slides] | |||
| An overview of the API and Builder, with some tips on how to get started on your own add-on. | |||
|} | |} | ||