Fosdem:2011/Schedule: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
(adding a webpage)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''(Early) DRAFT 2'''. Check back for updates.
'''DRAFT 3'''


'''Speakers''' -- Do not take this as final, no talks have been accepted yet.
'''This schedule is now locked down. Do not edit unless you are a speaker adding more information.'''




Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
| Sat 13:45-14:15
| Sat 13:45-14:15
| '''Using Gloda to extend Thunderbird'''
| '''Firefox 4'''
| More info...
| Firefox 4 is a huge jump in the evolution of the browser. Find out why.
| Jonathan Protzenko
| [http://brian.kingsonline.net/talk/about/ Brian King]
|-
|-
| Sat 14:30-15:00
| Sat 14:30-15:00
Line 74: Line 74:
| General Thunderbird/Messaging update
| General Thunderbird/Messaging update
| Ludovic Hirlimann
| Ludovic Hirlimann
|-
| Sun 11:30-12:00
| '''Using Gloda to extend Thunderbird'''
| More info...
| Jonathan Protzenko
|-
|-
| Sun 13:00-13:30
| Sun 13:00-13:30
Confirmed users
887

edits

Navigation menu