Confirmed users
887
edits
(adding a webpage) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | '''DRAFT 3''' | ||
''' | '''This schedule is now locked down. Do not edit unless you are a speaker adding more information.''' | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sat 13:45-14:15 | | Sat 13:45-14:15 | ||
| ''' | | '''Firefox 4''' | ||
| | | Firefox 4 is a huge jump in the evolution of the browser. Find out why. | ||
| | | [http://brian.kingsonline.net/talk/about/ Brian King] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sat 14:30-15:00 | | Sat 14:30-15:00 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| General Thunderbird/Messaging update | | General Thunderbird/Messaging update | ||
| Ludovic Hirlimann | | Ludovic Hirlimann | ||
|- | |||
| Sun 11:30-12:00 | |||
| '''Using Gloda to extend Thunderbird''' | |||
| More info... | |||
| Jonathan Protzenko | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sun 13:00-13:30 | | Sun 13:00-13:30 | ||