797
edits
Travelingman (talk | contribs) (Created page with "<!-- Maybe don't screw with these links unless you've read this blog post: http://blog.johnath.com/2011/01/20/automatic-date-links-in-mediawiki/ Just copy them to new pages and i...") |
|||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
== Feedback Summary == | == Feedback Summary == | ||
* Since Beta 9, a huge increase in daily comments about memory and CPU usage [http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?q=memory&product=firefox&version=&date_start=2011-02-07&date_end=&sentiment=sad 507] [http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?q=memory&product=firefox&sentiment=sad 5857] | |||
* | |||
{| width="100%" border="1" style="border: 2px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| width="100%" border="1" style="border: 2px solid #000; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
! scope="col" | Buglink | ! scope="col" | Buglink | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Unable to switch search engines/locks up when using search bar''' | |||
|[https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/783066 33]+[https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/783900 4] | |||
|[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?q=search+bar&product=firefox&date_start=2011-02-07 470] [http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?product=firefox&sentiment=sad&date_end=&date_start=2011-02-07&version=4.0b11&os=win7&q=search+box 75] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Double title bars when first using Firefox b1''' | |||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/783078 72] | |||
| [http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?product=firefox&sentiment=sad&date_end=&date_start=2011-01-15&version=4.0b11&q=title 112] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Firefox 4 Beta 11 Slower than Beta 10''' | |||
| | |||
|[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?product=firefox&sentiment=sad&date_end=&date_start=2011-02-07&version=4.0b11&os=win7&q=slow 505] [http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?product=firefox&sentiment=sad&date_end=&date_start=2011-02-07&version=4.0b11&os=win7&q=fast 83] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hotmail Constantly Reloading | |||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/778113][https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/778261] | |||
| http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?q=hotmail&product=firefox&version=4.0b11&date_start=2011-02-07 2876] | |||
| {{bug|627729}} | |||
|- | |||
|Facebook Chat not working | |||
| | |||
|[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?q=facebook&product=firefox&version=4.0b11&sentiment=sad&date_start=2011-02-07 1151] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Flash-related crashes (fb games, gmail, | |||
| | |||
| [http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?q=flash&product=firefox&version=4.0b11&sentiment=sad&date_start=2011-02-08 197http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?q=crashes&product=firefox&version=4.0b11&sentiment=sad&date_start=2011-02-07 993] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Font Rendering on Windows | |||
| | | | ||
| | | [http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?q=font&product=firefox&version=4.0b11&sentiment=sad&date_start=2011-02-07 154] | ||
| | | {{bug|594325}} {{bug|612846}} {{bug|629857}} | ||
|- | |||
| Netflix streaming player doesn't work OSX | |||
| | |||
| [http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?q=font&product=firefox&version=4.0b11&sentiment=sad&date_start=2011-02-07 154] | |||
| was {{bug|598406}} | |||
|- | |||
| DivX player doesn't work | |||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/772223 35] (302+ overall) | |||
| [http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?q=divx&product=firefox&version=4.0b11&sentiment=sad&date_start=2011-02-07 49] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Broken Panorama (missing button, changed shortcut) | |||
|50+ from: [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/779881][https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/779588][https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/780412][https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/779976] | |||
|[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?q=panorama&product=firefox&version=4.0b11&sentiment=sad&date_start=2011-02-07 216] | |||
|{{bug|624588}} | |||
|- | |||
|No save & close dialog when closing Firefox w/multiple tabs | |||
|40-ish from: [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/779579][https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/780612][https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/780601][https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/780214] | |||
|[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?q=save+tabs&product=firefox&version=4.0b11&sentiment=sad&date_start=2011-02-07 301] | |||
|caused by {{bug|592822}} {{bug|550559}} | |||
|- | |||
| Gmail Locks Up | |||
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/782635 5] | |||
|[http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?q=gmail&product=firefox&version=4.0b11&os=win7&date_start=2011-02-07 167] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits